Kapital Bank allows customers to get “ASAN İmza” in its branches
Kapital Bank has today announced yet another new feature to provide comfortable service to existing corporate clients, as well as entrepreneurs and legal entities who apply to branches to open a new account. Thus, in addition to opening an account, those who want to get an enhanced mobile e-signature can do so at Kapital Bank branches without visiting the tax authorities and “ASAN Xidmət” centers. Officials (director, accountant, founder, etc.) of organizations that are corporate clients of the bank can receive “ASAN İmza” as well.
The service is currently only available in Markaz, Yasamal, Ganjlik, Nasimi, Sabail and Khatai branches. To get “ASAN İmza”, customers must have a number of Bakcell or Azerfon (Nar) mobile operators. Note that clients who have “ASAN İmza” can perform various operations online and sign documents in electronic form. Therefore, customers can take advantage of remote banking services without visiting the bank's offices and easily carry out banking operations through the Kapital Bank’s Client Bank internet banking system.
With the help of Client Bank entrepreneurs can easily and safely use a number of services, such as: business card transfers online, depositing funds to salary cards, ordering salary cards, cashless transfers within the country and abroad, currency conversion operations, account control, receiving statements and information about orders, etc.
To connect to the Client Bank system, just click on the link https://onb-cb.kapitalbank.az/auth/login or call (+99 412) 310 09 99. It should be noted that when making transfers through Client Bank, it is possible to get a discount on fees of up to 25%.