Kapital Bank becomes the first bank in the country to enable customers to get a loan or installment card (BirKart) via a video call
For the first time in the country, Kapital Bank customers can now securely get a cash loan or a BirKart installment card through a video call, without visiting the Bank’s offices. Anyone over the age of 18 and with an official income can apply for a cash loan or BirKart through the websites www.birkart.az and www.kapitalbank.az, WhatsApp (+994 51 250 99 99) or other online methods.
Through a specially developed digital platform, the Bank will contact customers who have placed an order to complete the process of issuing a loan in cash or BirKart plus signing the necessary documents.
At the last stage, the amount of the issued loan will be credited to the card. For those who want to get BirKart, the card is activated in the BirBank mobile app, and customers can use the card for Internet, NFC, QR and other payments.
It should be noted that Kapital Bank offers a cash consumer loan in the amount of 300 to 20,000 manat and for a period of 3 to 48 months. BirKart card is presented in four types — BirKart (classic installment card), BirKart Cashback (installment card/cashback), BirKart Miles (installment/miles) and Umico. BirKart has more than 7500 partner stores all over the country and this number is constantly growing.