Win free air tickets to Abu Dhabi with BirKart!
Kapital Bank launches a new contest on BirKart's Facebook page. An interesting side of the contest, which will be held from December 10 to December 28, is that it will be held not by a human, but by the "Aican" messenger bot.
To take part in the competition, it is enough to send a message to BirKart’s Facebook page via Messenger with the text "Yarışa başla". According to the terms of the contest, the messenger bot will ask participants 10 questions in turn. Those who answer 8 or more questions correctly will have the opportunity to win a prize.
The 10 winners will be selected on December 29, 2019 randomly live on BirKart's Facebook page. Of these, 1 person will receive a gift of air tickets from Etihad Airways to Abu Dhabi for two (round trip) and BirKart Miles debit plastic card, and the remaining 9 people will be awarded with BirKart Miles debit cards from Kapital Bank.
It should be noted that along with 24/7 answers to users’ questions, the "Aican" messenger bot provides detailed information about BirKart product, directs customers based on their answers, automatically accepts online orders, and indicates to customers the location of the nearest branch or ATM.