BirBank application has been downloaded by more than 400 000 users
More than 400 000 users, who prefer online transactions and new technologies, have downloaded BirBank app from App Store and Play Store digital distribution platforms. Currently, iOS and Android operating systems recommend BirBank as the best application of the local financial market based on the number of downloads, rate of use and user feedback.
These figures are considered to be quite high for an application that was launched in early 2018. Also, using the application for the first time in Azerbaijan, it became possible to make payments through the “QR Pay” system. “QR Pay” enables BirBank users to make payments in stores without a card. To that end, it is necessary to scan with smartphone camera a QR code on special posters installed in cash points.
Thanks to the new application, it is possible to use the service by registering with any payment card. The application has a number of advantages: easy registration, possibility to add other banks’ cards, management of operations and bonuses tied to the card, etc.
Moreover, it is possible to send and receive money from other BirBank users. Using the application, you can find nearby branches and ATMs of Kapital Bank, apply for a loan and a call, as well as get acquainted with the exchange rate.
Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 98 branches and 13 departments. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.