Kapital Bank has opened its mortgage and SME oriented branch
One of the leading banks in Azerbaijan, Kapital Bank, regularly launches new initiatives in the field of customer service development. This time, the bank, in accordance with corporate standards, has completely renovated its “28 May” branch, located in the centre of Baku at 71 Fuzuli Street.
The development of the mortgage and SME (small and medium-sized enterprises) businesses is among the central aims for the current strategic period of Kapital Bank. In order to effectively achieve the key goals set in this direction, as well as to satisfy the growing customer needs, the bank opened its new concept “28 May” branch. The renovated store has special conditions to provide mortgage and SME clients with a quick and convenient banking experience. Plus, the branch will provide certain services to regular customers.
The “28 May” branch will be generally focused on mortgage products — state, MIDA, commercial mortgages and other services to manage the needs of consumers in this segment. Those who have recently used the bank's commercial mortgage, developed based on customer insights, will be able to get additional benefits in the new store.
The renovated branch also has all the features to offer customer-focused banking experience to small and medium-sized businesses. This segment will take a ranking place in the branch’s activities too. SME clients will be able to open an account, use financing products, services of a personal manager, as well as other banking facilities intended for company founders and executives.
In addition, the Kapital Bank’s new branch has special conditions for the bank's mortgage partners, so that they can easily do their banking, as well as offer their own products. Cooperation with the mortgage partners to meet the housing needs of residents is an integral part of Kapital Bank’s strategy. The bank currently cooperates with 50 leading construction companies of the country and will continue to expand the activities in this area.
It should be noted that Kapital Bank has been carrying out certain works within the framework of the branch network transformation project since 2015. Over the past years, more than 60 branches have been renovated and moved to new locations. More than 30 new service points have been put into operation. At the same time, it is planned to carry out thorough repair work in several city and regional branches, as well as to open new branches and departments as a part of the transformation project during this year.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 103 branches and 20 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.