Kapital Bank develops the Client Bank system
In order to increase the level of customer service, Kapital Bank continues to introduce innovations. With the Client Bank system, which has been providing services to entrepreneurs and legal entities for a long time, customers are able to make online transactions in a more convenient way.
To connect to the Client Bank system, it is sufficient to submit an application to the Kapital Bank’s branch or to contact (+99 412) 310 09 99. Through this system, it is possible to carry out a number of operations online without visiting the bank, regardless of time and place.
Client Bank offers customers to perform various banking services online: to control current accounts, payment cards, loans, POS terminals and deposits, to get statements, to carry out domestic transfers in national and foreign currency on favorable terms, to make international transfers and conversion (electronic) transactions, to top up and make transfers through the business card account, depositing funds in a payroll card, order of the new card, renewal and cancel of payroll cards.
It should be noted that it is possible to receive up to 25% discount on all transfers made through the Client Bank system.
Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 100 branches and 12 departments. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.