Kapital Bank cuts rates on Internal Mortgage Loan
Kapital Bank offers all those who wish to buy a house or apartment, an internal mortgage loan on favorable terms. Customers who want to buy a home can take out a mortgage loan with a 5% annual interest rate. This mortgage product is currently the most profitable on the market. It can be issued on the spot, without waiting for setting up a special limit.
The minimum amount of a mortgage loan is 30 thousand manats, the maximum is 500 thousand manats, while the term varies from 1 year to 20 years. The minimum down payment is set at 30% of the property value, and when buying a home from Kapital Bank's partner construction companies, the down payment will be 20%. Persons with both official and other income can easily and quickly apply for an internal mortgage loan from Kapital Bank through the https://ipoteka.kapitalbank.az/ portal.
Kapital Bank's internal mortage for a period of 10 years allows customers to buy a home at the same annual interest rate as the state-supported mortgage — 8%. Customers can apply for a mortgage loan via WhatsApp at (+994 50) 999 81 96.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 105 branches and 23 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit: https://kbl.az/krdt, for a BirKart installment card visit — https://kbl.az/tkstcrd.