Birbank users to earn extra bonuses
The Azerbaijan’s first digital bank, Birbank, has launched a new campaign on the occasion of the upcoming New Year Holiday. According to the terms, users will earn additional bonuses for payments made via Birbank using Kapital Bank cards. Every user who makes a one-time payment through Birbank for mobile communications, land line, utilities, TV or Internet in the amount of 20 AZN or more will receive a bonus of 1 AZN.
The campaign will last until December 31, 2021. As part of the campaign, each user can earn the bonus a maximum of 5 times (5 AZN total). It should be noted that the campaign does not apply to payments made with the ƏDV geri al (VAT refund) service and bonus “Hearts”, as well as cards of other banks.
Birbank has been downloaded more than 3 million times and has a number of features such as: easy registration, the ability to apply for a loan and BirKart installment card, NFC payments, activation of a digital card on the spot, withdrawing cash using a QR code at ATMs, possibility to link payment cards of other bank, management of operations and bonuses tied to the card, etc.
The functionality created for the secure use of payment cards is also one of the key features of a digital bank. Through Birbank users can block their card, change a PIN, join 3DS and SMS notification services, and most importantly, set daily and monthly limits on transactions. To discover more about Birbank, follow the link